728 x 90

I am pleased to invite you to share this emotional moment! This first international Figurative Art 2021 art competition is a huge success as much by the participation of the artists, the quality of the works and the involvement of the juries who made a formidable selection. Well done and thank you all for your energy and motivation!

Much joy and happiness to all.

OFFICIAL FIGURATIVE ART 2021 WINNERS













Each awarded artist can download a diploma indicating his ranking or his favorite, all you have to do is identify yourself with your email to access your private space.

Awards

FIGURATIVE ART 2021



espace

GRAND PRIZE OF THE COMPETITION

YOU ARE THE SEA

Józefina Litwin

LANDSCAPE / STILL LIFE

FIRST PRIZE IN THE CATEGORY
Lueur glacée

Patrick Egger

RANKING #2
La cité du savoir

Jean-noël Riou

RANKING #3
Un soir de pluie

Guy Sopkowiz

RANKING #4
Un endroit si particulier

Jean-yves Le breton

RANKING #5
Voyage avec la Lune

Oranne Saillard

PORTRAIT / CHARACTER

FIRST PRIZE IN THE CATEGORY
Portrait bleu

Sabine Burfin

RANKING #2
L

Carlini Claudio

RANKING #3
FANTASY IN ME

Louis Tremblay

RANKING #4
Rigel

David Lurkin

RANKING #5
New life

Yehuda Nuni

ANIMALS

FIRST PRIZE IN THE CATEGORY
OKEANOS

Skyzune art

RANKING #2
Endangered Species Series (Chimpanzee)

Sami Salem

RANKING #3
Éléphant dans la brume

Geraldine Romon

RANKING #4
ARCHEGOS

Skyzune art

RANKING #5
Cheval

Angélique Ferretti

CONTEMPORARY

FIRST PRIZE IN THE CATEGORY
Glimmer Of Hope

Christophe Vacher

RANKING #2
COUVAISON

Abdel-ilah Chahidi

RANKING #3
Pine Root

Wallace Woo

RANKING #4
YOU ARE THE WIND

Józefina Litwin

RANKING #5
Severance

Christophe Vacher

PHOTOGRAPHY

FIRST PRIZE IN THE CATEGORY
Vers l

Alexandre Di pascoli

RANKING #2
tulipe dentelée

Franck Sanyas

RANKING #3
Open Heart

Sophie Rouillon

RANKING #4
Statue des fleuves #2

Barbara Lambert

RANKING #5
Snow Queen

Cristina andra Dobrogeanu

HEART STROKE

Peaceful break

Soliaski

La Femme...ou le Taureau

Jacques Saurel

Womens colors

Barbara Lo cicéro

Pegasus

Emilie Ruffat

ENVOL

Caroline Berthet

Sabine Vandermouten

Portrait

Pierre Nouaille

Bagsair Saeed

A bouche que veux -Huile série les cocasseries-

Boris eloi Dutilleul

Primary Sin

Cristina andra Dobrogeanu

La fauve

David Inselin

Lucie

Sophie Devignot

Liberté volée

Kellestom Kellestom

Le nouvel ordre du Dersshnikeul

David Tanfin

fifou

Celine Vidal

Urbaine

Sterenn Canivenc

Les chats du Sirleny Montés.

Libia patricia Quintero

Africa en la mirada

Natalia Espi

En mi conciencia

Pablo andres Del pezo arias

Quiétude

Helene Cloua

Notre Dame

Karine Babel

El dìa de los muertos 2

Mathieu Nicolet

Seuil n°4 : L

Jean-françois Ferbos

Seuil n°3 : Le doute

Jean-françois Ferbos

La fidélité a soi-même

Rémi Benard

Gaël Judic

The Eden

Jingfan Zhang

Marie-jeanne Baret

Business partners

Florens Josephine

Oiseau

Francine Jernander

En terrasse

Daniel Mahé

Sh*t up

Pascal Berthe

HUMANTROPIA 17

Juan Fraga

HUMANTROPIA

Juan Fraga

Marilyn # 1

Gérard Duchêne

Poistiques

Valérie Maurand

Léeme

Harrison. (alex) Rosel corvalan

La récolte

Leblanc-boisvert Valérie

Endiablé

Stéphane Circé

liberta

Cedric Therin

Erka

Corinne Maggiore

Autumn sky

Daciana Pszota

Paint

Marjorie Roman

Leda and the Swan

Juan carlos Cruz osorio

Epic Journey

Juan carlos Cruz osorio

Clope

Florent Thomas

Anse des Cascades

Anne marie Igounet

I

André Chatelain

La fée de l

Jessie Poitras

La nymphe au pied de l’Arbre de vie

Claudia Roussin (klao)

Une aquarelle à l

André Farnier

VIOL NON

Pierre Peytavin

Femme aux 12 kilos d

Marie Maitre

la danse folle

Anita Boche

LE DANSEUR DE RUE

Philippe Yvon

Souffle d

Didier Jean

Un Soir à Florence

Sylvain Chetaille

Corbocyclette

Sylvain Chetaille

Comme un galibot

Michèle Duretête-brodel

étreinte

Isabelle Lebret

LA FAUSSE PORTE / COUVIN / BELGIQUE

Christian Rzyski

Portrait de famille

Nathalie Michault

remparts d

Gérard Michel

Carpe diem

Gérard Michel

Noirmoutier - L

Jacques Guillet

Guèrrière

Julie Vaillancourt

CARAIBE

Laetitia (agl) guadagna asciak

Happiness

Cynthia Lamontagne

Bijioux

Liliane Favresse-cohen

Max

Isael Isael

Whale on the Wall

Jean-baptiste Boutin

Heavy Thoughts

Jean-baptiste Boutin

Chronos: The Wheel Of Time

Christophe Vacher

Glimmer Of Hope

Christophe Vacher

Severance

Christophe Vacher

Cyborg 3027

Matthieu Laurent

Balance ton Monocycle

Matthieu Laurent

Éjecta

Brigitte Ayotte

TENDRESSSE

Vinciane Caillard

Portrait bleu

Sabine Burfin

Open Heart

Sophie Rouillon

Flower Love

Sophie Rouillon

The secret expedition

Annie Roudet

Les Remords

Yonghyeon Yang

Silke Host

L’afrique

Nelly Techer-fauconnier

Olena Kudriachenko

Olena Kudriachenko

Olena Kudriachenko

Instant Félin

Angélique Ferretti

SIRENE

Laureline Schwartz

LA SIRENE

Laureline Schwartz

Régate

Jean Monnier dit

Barbara Le henanf

La Lupi con lluvia

Isabelle Garcia

L

Carlini Claudio

La tenerezza (mia madre)

Carlini Claudio

Fortuna

Claude Ternois

Créature d

Aurélien dit aorlius Selles

L

Christine Henry de st gervais

Destin volé

Christine Henry de st gervais

Chermonkee

Helen Barenton

Redskull

Helen Barenton

Marie dominique Ferracci mougin

MUSIQUE FRÉMISSANTE

Abdel-ilah Chahidi

Mères

Sylvie Tinseau

Ruth Medina barrientos

Dune 45

Veronique Paternoster

Ce qui reste

Elise Poinsenot

Le lys

Elise Poinsenot

Un matin de mars

Elise Poinsenot

Réflexion

Marie Maitre

ocre et bleue

Franck Sanyas

Mollys Cottage

Jasakas Ruslanas

Sylvie Lambert

Lueur glacée

Patrick Egger

Printemps

Layal Nasrallah

La femme cachée

Sylvie Fages

L’envole

Katya Ivanovska-beer

Portait de l’enfumée

Katya Ivanovska-beer

La poupée et l

Steeve Lechasseur

Le danseur cosmique

Steeve Lechasseur

Talisman

Seorin Kim

saint haon

Philippe Lacour

L’indémodable

Sandrine Piegay

La mémoire d

Jean-noël Riou

La cité du savoir

Jean-noël Riou

Corrosion

Jean-noël Riou

Carcans

Cécile Denisart ( nom d'artiste :moundo.cd)

Féminitude

Francyne Plante

Jean-michel Yon

The queen of pop

Karine Profir

Statue des fleuves #2

Barbara Lambert

Costa linda

Philippe Seigle

Promenade provençale

Philippe Seigle

Clara : Inquiétude

Thierry Durand

Innocente X

Jacques Valette

Le Lion amoureux (The Lion in love) - oil on canvas - 195 x 130 cm

Lukas Kandl

L

Lukas Kandl

Antes de la invocación

Mónica andrea Castillo sanabria

Marco Grassi

Mónica andrea Castillo sanabria

Bruxelles

Catherine Cristaudo

La femme aux ocelles

Claudette Allosio

Le lion et sa tribu

Karine Verzotti

Pine Root

Wallace Woo

Vibration lunaire

Juliane Blasquez

Monde mystérieux

Maas Chantal

Grenouille arboricole

Geraldine Romon

Macareux moine

Geraldine Romon

Don

Frédéric Seberechts

Vincent

Isabelle Monier

Voyage avec la Lune

Oranne Saillard

TASHUNKA

Marie Mehr

Before leaving

Kati Aro

Humanité

Sougrinooma thierry el bechir Ouedraogo

Don

Tatiana Lobatch

Dynamic Rotations of a Male Nude

Shani Ghosh

Princesse des neiges

Patricia Lanternier

SQUARE CUT I

Vincent Ackermann (saro)

The Tourist 2 (á Paris)

Vicente Hernaiz

New life

Yehuda Nuni

sans titre

Valérie Haugmard

Le Printemps de l

Stéphane Villaudiere

The strength

Cristina Jobs

Regain

Genevieve Escudier

Reflets

Alexandre Di pascoli

Salto al equilibrio

Mamen Barrena

Human Figures

Sami Salem

A. Sculpture en argile, patine à base de pigments naturels.

Yann Guignabert

Fortuna

Stephane Heinis

Paris et sa grande dame

Guy Sopkowiz

OKEANOS

Skyzune art

AGAPAO

Skyzune art

ARCHEGOS

Skyzune art

Summertime Fun

Kim Chase

Soñador

Blanca Sanchez

Lusitanian soul

Caeiro Stephanie

Arma de doble filo

Fernanda Villarroel

Rêve de voyage

Stéphane Texereau

Hey Shaman

Alicja Anton

List of juries

hadef Renaud | 111 votes
Ackermann (saro) Vincent | 235 votes
Allosio Claudette | 128 votes
Bagsair Saeed | 236 votes
Bernigole Lallie | 269 votes
Boinet Jean | 701 votes
Bonneau Fabienne | 222 votes
Brudlo Elzbieta | 266 votes
Caillard vinciane Vinciane | 504 votes
Caujolle Myriam | 253 votes
Cerea Mireille | 1071 votes
Chron Ornella | 208 votes
Claudine ghomari Claudine | 234 votes
Cloua Helene | 1784 votes
Colognato Christopher | 715 votes
Deledda Isabelle | 275 votes
Demars Lea | 20 votes
Doireau Eric | 408 votes
Downing Yves | 68 votes
Emilie ruffat Fanny | 20 votes
Farnier André | 764 votes
Halaoui Delphine | 728 votes
Henry Christine | 1001 votes
Jasakas Ruslanas | 506 votes
Jean michel martin Jeanmichel | 33 votes
Kirch Juanita | 336 votes
Kudriachenko Olena | 422 votes
Lanternier Patricia | 562 votes
Marthe ouellette Marthe | 676 votes
Morantin Anne marie | 200 votes
Nicolet Mathieu | 174 votes
Ntwari Simon carmel | 18 votes
Pilard Nathalie | 51 votes
Poncet Irene | 43 votes
Pouce Virginie | 219 votes
Racle Nathalie | 11 votes
Raibaldi Christine | 304 votes
Reguigue né damache Samia | 97 votes
Rodriguez Shanie | 15 votes
Rouschmeyer Alain | 252 votes
Thomas Florent | 264 votes
Vergne Clémence | 447 votes
Way William | 838 votes
Yasmina abdelkader Yasmina | 57 votes


44 juries
15746 votes